THE GRIDIRON CHAMPIONSHIP CAPITAL OF THE STATE OF MARYLAND
B-CC
Blair
Blake
Churchill
Clarksburg
Damascus
Einstein
Gaithersburg
WJ
Kennedy
Magruder
RM
Northwest
Northwood
Paint Branch
Poolesville
QO
Rockville
Seneca Valley
Sherwood
Springbrook
Watkins Mill
Wheaton
Whitman
Wootton
2019 RANKINGS REG. SEASON FINAL
#1 QUINCE ORCHARD (11-0)
#2 DAMASCUS (9-2)
#3 NORTHWEST (10-1)
+ see the rest of the rankings
MoCo Elite Six is ranked by 17 trusted members of the MoCoFootball community.

MOCOFOOTBALL #1's
2018: Quince Orchard
2017: Damascus
2016: Damascus
2015: Damascus
2014: Northwest
2013: Quince Orchard
2012: Damascus
2011: Quince Orchard
2010: Damascus
2009: Quince Orchard
MoCoFootball Twitter
MoCoFootball Facebook Page
© 2005-2019 – MoCoFootball.com | Montgomery County Maryland High School Football - All rights reserved.
"MCFb" is not affiliated with, endorsed or licensed by MPSSAA, MHSFCA, MSADA, NCAA Football, or the National Football League.
Opinions expressed on this website by its administrators, members, or sponsors do not reflect that of any official in the school systems.

Code of Conduct/Disclaimer/Privacy Policy | Contact Us/About | Sitemap | Facebook Page | Twitter
MoCoFootball Twitter
MoCoFootball Facebook Page
Your donation will help improve, update, and expand our website.
Home
Shop for officially licensed Baltimore Ravens Fan Gear, accessories and authentic collectibles at Shop.ClevelandBrowns.com
Shop Washington Capitals Gear
DISCUSSION BOARDS
2019 GAMES OF THE WEEK
  • Wk 1: Kennedy 16, Northwood 12 (UPSET)
  • Wk 2: Blair 20, Watkins Mill 13
  • Wk 2: QO 21, Damascus 7
  • Wk 2: Northwest 24, Paint Branch 12
  • Wk 2: Magruder 21, SV 20 (UPSET)
  • Wk 3: Watkins Mill 28, Blake 21 (UPSET)
  • Wk 3: Blair 15, Wheaton 12
  • Wk 3: Churchill 15, Wootton 9
  • Wk 4: X
  • Wk 5: Blake 14, Magruder 7
  • Wk 5: RM 41, WJ 34
  • Wk 5: Rockville 21, Watkins Mill 20
  • Wk 6: Paint Branch 21, Blake 7
  • Wk 6: Gaithersburg 14, Clarksburg 10
  • Wk 6: Magruder 12, Poolesville 7
  • Wk 6: Kennedy 21, Springbrook 14
  • Wk 7: Blair 14, Kennedy 13
  • Wk 7: SV 14, Rockville 9
  • Wk 8: QO 17, NW 7
  • Wk 8: RM 15, Rockville 12
  • Wk 8: Paint Branch 28, Sherwood 17
  • Wk 9: Magruder 7, Wheaton 0
  • Wk 9: Seneca Valley 12, Pikesville 6

2019 YARDS LEADERS via COACHES

RUSHING

 

PASSING

 

RECEIVING

Rk

Name

Team

Yards

TD

 

Rk

Name

Team

Yards

TD

 

Rk

Name

Team

Yards

TD

RUSH REC PASS RUSH REC RUSH

1

T'Kai Ayoola

RM

1556

19

0  

1

Josh Forburger

WJ

1986

21

4

 

1

David Okoli

BUL

737

8

0

2

Marquez Cooper

QO

1405

29

1  

2

Jordan Morse

NW

1933

26

2

 

2

Kaden Prather

NW

712

6

-

3

Aaron Jones

WJ

1144

13

0  

3

Christian Veilleux

BUL

1777

27

5

 

3

Lucas Hilsenrath

WW

700

5

0

4

Samuel Doku

PB

1122

17

1  

4

Dylan Monday

ROC

1364

13

9

 

4

Ashton Allen

BUL

666

10

0

5

Dylan Monday

ROC

991

9

0  

5

Brian Plummer

QO

1293

19

3

 

5

Marquez Piatt

ROC

665

7

0

6

Baebaa Sayeh

WM

862

7

0  

6

Isaiah Smith

BLK

1245

12

5

 

6

Kai Holloway

WJ

660

5

0

7

Toy Trice

SHR

856

17

0  

7

Kieran Chai-Onn

RM

1118

13

2

 

7

Jose Cabrera

WJ

622

11

0

8

Wesley Nchinda

ROC

804

7

1  

8

Nehemiah Cross

WM

1049

12

0

 

8

Darnell Lewis

WM

608

4

0

9

Colin Hemingway

PV

774

5

0  

9

Jordan Dorsey

SV

984

7

1

 

9

Ryan Beach

NW

605

11

-

10

Jeremiah Baxter

MAG

767

4

2  

10

Michael O'Neil

DAM

934

11

-

 

10

Ryan Swigart

QO

546

8

0

11

Edward Sirleaf

GB

681

7

-  

11

Octavian Smith

PB

900

16

5

 

11

Daryl Harper

RM

475

6

0

12

Sabionn Adams

BLK

675

5

0  

12

Aaron Brown

PV

897

7

2

 

12

Bennett Holomah

BLK

461

5

0

13

Chris Shaw

DAM

655

16

2   13

Kyle Wingate

WM

869

11

2

  13

Demetrius Rush

WM

441

6

0

14

Ian Griffin

WJ

646

9

3   14

Nick Bolling

CLA

794

7

0

  14

Don Coleman

SV

435

3

3

15

Isaiah Smith

BLK

587

5

0   15

Sean Yamada

SHR

710

10

-

  15

Logan Marsh

PV

429

2

0

TEAM W L % PF ppg PA papg Net
B-CC 2 7 0.222 88 9.8 276 30.7 -188
Blair, M. 5 4 0.556 152 16.9 238 26.4 -86
Blake, J. H. 5 4 0.556 178 19.8 183 20.3 -5
Churchill, W. 1 8 0.111 87 9.7 341 37.9 -254
Clarksburg 3 6 0.333 196 21.8 268 29.8 -72
Damascus 7 2 0.778 343 38.1 60 6.7 283
Einstein, A. 6 3 0.667 209 23.2 147 16.3 62
Gaithersburg 3 6 0.333 127 14.1 290 32.2 -163
Johnson, W. 7 2 0.778 324 36.0 186 20.7 138
Kennedy, J. F. 2 7 0.222 57 6.3 281 31.2 -224
Magruder, Z. 5 4 0.556 130 14.4 161 17.9 -31
Montgomery, R. 7 2 0.778 289 32.1 202 22.4 87
Northwest 8 1 0.889 355 39.4 89 9.9 266
Northwood 0 9 0.000 68 7.6 369 41.0 -301
Paint Branch 8 1 0.889 298 33.1 67 7.4 231
Poolesville 2 7 0.222 117 13.0 213 23.7 -96
Quince Orchard 9 0 1.000 445 49.4 35 3.9 410
Rockville 7 2 0.778 245 27.2 74 8.2 171
Seneca Valley 4 5 0.444 112 12.4 203 22.6 -91
Sherwood 7 2 0.778 342 38.0 56 6.2 286
Springbrook 1 8 0.111 125 13.9 315 35.0 -190
Watkins Mill 6 3 0.667 236 26.2 166 18.4 70
Wheaton 3 6 0.333 107 11.9 180 20.0 -73
Whitman, W. 4 5 0.444 214 23.8 202 22.4 12
Wootton, T. S. 0 9 0.000 68 7.6 379 42.1 -311
Click title tabs below to sort! Updated: Saturday. Nov. 2, 2019 - 12:03 AM

2019 STATE PLAYOFFS QUARTERFINALS

4A

no.8 Arundel 7.22

(8-3)

-

at no.1 QO 12.33

(11-0)

-

-

no.5 Paint Branch 10.22

(10-1)

-

at no.4 Northwest 10.22

(10-1)

-

-

4A

no.7 Flowers 8.89

(9-2)

-

at no.2 Wise 11.89

(11-0)

-

-

no.6 Old Mill 9.44

(9-2)

-

at no.3 Parkville 10.67

(10-1)

-

-

3A

No.8 Wilde Lake 2.11

(4-7)

-

at No.1 Huntingtown 10.89

(11-0)

-

-

No.5 Franklin 8.92

(9-2)

-

at No.4 Damascus 9.44

(9-2)

-

-

3A

No.7 North Point 7.89

(9-2)

-

at No.2 Linganore 10.44

(10-1)

-

-

No.6 Westminster 8.11

(9-2)

-

at No.3 Mervo 10.23

(11-0)

-

-

MOCO PRIVATE SCHOOL SCHEDULE

-WCAC Championship-

Good Counsel (8-3) vs. SJC/DeMatha

Baltimore + Eastern Shore
MOCO!
PG + SMAC
WMD + Frederick + Carroll
What's the most intriguing Week 12 coaching battle in MD 4A and MD 3A?
John Kelley(QO) vs Jack Walsh(Arundel)
Mike Neubeiser(NW) vs Mike Nesmith(PB)
Justin Payne(Parkville) vs Chad McCormick(OldMill)
DaLawn Parrish(Wise) vs Dameon Powell(Flowers)
Paul Friel(Huntingtown) vs Brian Henderson(WildeLake)
Rick Conner(Linganore) vs Tom Petre(NorthPoint)
Patrick Nixon(Mervo) vs Chris Bassler(Westminster)
Eric Wallich(DAM) vs Anthony Burgos(Franklin)
2015 ALL-MOCOFOOTBALL
CLICK A HELMET BELOW TO LEARN ABOUT A MOCO TEAM'S HISTORY
2019 MOCO VS EVERYBODY ELSE
37-24
Latest games:
---Week 12: 0-0---
-QO vs. Arundel
-Damascus vs. Franklin
-Good Counsel vs. SJC/DeMatha

---Week 11: 2-3---
L- Buckingham B&N 30, Avalon 8
W- Good Counsel 44, Gonzaga 14
L- Parkville 48, Einstein 7
L- Linganore 43, Rockville 12
W- Damascus 35, South Hagerstown 6

---Week 10: 4-3---
W- WJ 42, Urbana 10
W- Paint Branch 49, Dulaney 6
W- Sherwood 51, Catonsville 14
W- Landon 28, St. Albans 0
L- Parkville 49, Wheaton 0
L- So. Hagerstown 49, Blake 18
L- Middletown 24, Seneca Valley 6

---Week 9: 3-1---
W- Seneca Valley 12, Pikesville 6
L- Calvert Hall 31, Avalon 13
W- Good Counsel 52, Bishop McNamara 7
W- Georgetown Prep 31, SS&SA 10

---Week 8: 4-1---
W- Poolesville 34, Centennial 16
W- Bullis 49, SS&SA 21
W- Georgetown Prep 35, St Albans 7
W- Landon 27, Epsicopal 17
L- DeMatha 30, Good Counsel 17

---Week 7: 2-2---
L- Broad Run (VA) 47, Churchill 7
L- SJC (DC) 34, Good Counsel 31
W- Avalon 48, Riverdale Baptist 0
W- Bullis 36, Episcopal 19

---Week 6: 4-2---
W- Bullis 42, St. Albans 7
W- Landon 41, SS&SA (2OT)
W- Georgetown Prep 23, Episcopal 9
W- Good Counsel 42, Gonzaga 35 (5OT)
L- Mount St. Joe 47, Avalon 20
L- South Hagerstown 39, Seneca Valley 8

---Week 5: 5-0---
W- Poolesville 14, South Carroll 0
W- Landon 35, Maret 16
W- Good Counsel 17, St. Mary's Ryken 14
W- Georgetown Prep 27, Benedictine 13
W- Bullis 35, Riverdale Baptist 0

---Week 4: 5-0---
W- Sherwood 27, Howard 6
W- Landon 13, Woodberry Forest 6
W- Good Counsel 21, Friendship Coll 12
W- Georgetown Prep 42, Riverdale Baptist 0
W- Bullis 35, St. James 6

---Week 3: 1-3---
L- Gonzaga 47, Avalon 8
L- McDonogh 30, Bullis 21
W- Good Counsel 21, Archbishop Spalding 7
L- Walkersville 42, Seneca Valley 8

---Week 2: 1-5---
L- DeMatha 33, Avalon 0
L- Century 22, Poolesville 6
L- Gonzaga (DC) 31, Georgetown Prep 7
L- St. John Bosco (CA) 31, Good Counsel 8
W- Landon 14, Dunbar (DC) 8
L- Spalding 43, Bullis 29

---Week 1: 2-3---
W- Good Counsel 19, Mount St. Joe 7
W- Avalon 38, Benedictine (VA) 13
L- Delbarton (NJ) 34, Landon 27
L- Urbana 34, Clarksburg 27
L- Loyola 37, Georgetown Prep 27

---Week 0: 3-1---
W- Bullis 35, Carroll (DC) 33
W- G'town Prep 30, Woodberry Forest (VA) 14
W- Good Counsel 7, Charlotte Catholic (NC) 0
L- Highland Springs (VA) 38, Avalon 13

---Week 00: 1-0---
W- Avalon 26, Baldwin (PA) 7
2018: 39-14
2017 AL-MOCOFOOTBALL
COLLEGE FOOTBALL RECRUITING/OFFERS
+Class of 2020+Class of 2021

2018:  MONTGOMERY COUNTY HS FOOTBALL

WEEK

BC

BK

BR

CH

CL

DA

EI

GB

WJ

KE

MA

RM

NW

NO

PB

PV

QO

RV

SV

SH

SP

WM

WE

WW

WO

AV

BU

GC

GP

LA

0

-

1

-

1

-

1

5

4

1

3

1

43

1

3

1

8

1

1

1

11

1

2

1

12

2

1

2

1

2

2

2

C

1

C

C

5

2

6

1

1

4

2

44

1

1

1

9

2

2

2

12

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

2

2

4

6

3

7

2

1

5

1

45

2

1

1

10

3

1

3

1

3

2

3

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

4

2

B

1

1

7

4

1

3

1

6

1

46

1

2

2

11

4

2

4

1

4

1

1

2

3

1

3

3

2

2

1

3

3

1

B

8

5

1

4

1

7

2

47

1

3

1

12

1

3

1

2

5

2

1

3

4

1

4

4

3

1

1

1

1

2

1

9

6

2

5

1

1

1

48

1

1

1

13

2

4

1

3

1

3

2

1

5

2

5

5

4

1

1

B

1

3

2

B

7

3

1

1

1

1

49

1

1

1

14

1

1

2

4

1

1

3

2

6

3

6

1

5

1

2

1

1

1

3

10

8

4

1

2

2

1

50

1

1

2

15

1

1

3

5

2

1

4

1

7

1

7

1

6

1

3

2

1

2

4

1

9

5

1

3

3

1

51

1

1

3

16

2

2

1

6

3

2

5

2

8

1

8

2

1

1

4

1

2

1

5

1

10

6

1

1

4

1

52

2

2

4

17

3

3

1

1

4

3

6

1

1

2

9

1

1

1

1

B

3

-

6

2

11 -

1

-

1

-

53

- - - - -

1

2

-

5

-

7

- -

1

- - - - -

1

1

1

7

3

12 - - - - -

1

- - - - - -

1

-

1

-

8

- - - - - - - -

1

- - - -
13 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

9

- - - - - - - - - - - - -
14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

10

- - - - - - - - - - - - -

legend: W: Win / L: Lose / B: Bye / F: Forfeit / C: Cancelled

2019:  MONTGOMERY COUNTY HS FOOTBALL

WEEK

BC

BK

BR

CH

CL

DA

EI

GB

WJ

KE

MA

RM

NW

NO

PB

PV

QO

RV

SV

SH

SP

WM

WE

WW

WO

AV

BU

GC

GP

LA

2018

6

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

4

17

3

1

1

1

1

3

10

1

1

1

9

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

7

3

00

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

-

-

-

0

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

1

1

8

B

1

7

1

1

2

2

FL

3

3

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

4

11

FW

1

1

10

1

2

2

2

1

B

2

1

1

2

8

2

2

3

1

3

1

4

2

1

5

2

2

2

1

5

12

3

2

1

11

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

2

1

3

9

1

3

1

1

1

2

5

3

2

1

3

3

3

1

6

13

4

3

1

12

1

1

1

4

2

2

1

B

B

4

10

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

3

2

1

4

4

2

7

14

5

1

2

13

2

1

2

5

B

1

2

1

1

5

1

2

2

2

1

3

1

1

1

4

3

1

5

5

3

1

15

6

1

3

1

1

1

1

6

B

2

3

2

2

6

1

1

3

3

2

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

6

6

4

1

16

7

2

4

1

2

2

2

7

1

3

4

3

3

7

2

1

1

4

3

5

1

2

2

1

1

1

7

7

5

2

17

1

1

5

2

1

3

1

8

1

4

1

4

1

8

1

1

2

5

4

6

1

1

3

2

1

2

1

8

6

1

18

2

2

1

3

2

1

2

9

B

5

2

5

1

9

1

2

1

6

1

7

2

2

1

3

2

3

1

9

7

1

19

1

3

1

4

3

1

1

10

1

6

1

6

1

10

-

3

2

-

1

8

3

1

1

-

1

4

2

-

8

-

20

2

1

2

-

1

2

1

-

B

1

B

7

1

11

-

-

-

-

-

9

1

-

1

-

-

1

3

-

9

-

21

1

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

2

1

-

12

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

13

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

14

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

legend: W: Win / L: Lose / B: Bye / F: Forfeit / C: Cancelled

ALL-MOCOFOOTBALL 2018

1st Team
MVP - Marquez Cooper - Quince Orchard
--Offensive Player of the Year--
Michael Janis - Churchill
--Defensive Player of the Year--
Johnny Hodges - Quince Orchard

QB - Norman Douglas - Paint Branch
RB - TD Ayo-Durojaiye - Damascus
RB - T'Kai Ayoola - Richard Montgomery
WR - Aaron Strauss - Wootton
WR - Demetrius Rush - Watkins Mill
WR - Ishmael Agbodzah - Paint Branch
OL - Logan Moyer - Quince Orchard
OL - Ryan Linthicum - Damascus
OL - Simon Abedimungu - R.M.
OL - Brian Hannibal - Blake
OL - Jean Germain - Paint Branch

K/P - Carlos Almeida - Springbrook
Returner - Charles Bell - Quince Orchard
Athlete - Noelly Miller - Wootton
DL - Max Tempchin - Blake
DL - Deandre Jules - Northwest
DL - Bryan Bresee - Damascus
DL - Oly Okombi - Blair
LB - Kennypride Toh - Paint Branch
LB - Aaron Green - Quince Orchard
LB - Gabe Mendez - Damascus
DB - Enass Belkhair - BCC
DB - AJ Woods - Northwest
DB - El'John Ward - Blake
DB - Shawn Harris - Paint Branch
Shop for 2019 Washington Nationals Postseason Fan Gear