2011 4A State Playoff Bracket : #MOCOFB
Shop for official Washington Redskins fan gear and authentic collectibles from NFLShop.com
blog comments powered by Disqus
Shop Baltimore Ravens gear at FansEdge!

2011 4A State Playoff Bracket

by MoCoFootball Staff on 11/08/11

--

Regional Semis

Regional Finals

State Semis

 

State Semis

Regional Finals

Regional Semis

 

 

 

1. Quince Orchard 52

Montgomery Co.

 

 

1. Poly 50

Baltimore City

 

Q.O. 23

 

 

Maryland 4A

State Championship

 

 

Poly 18

 

4. B-CC 7

Montgomery Co.

 

 

4. Perry Hall 21

Baltimore Co.

WEST

Q.O. 23

 

 

Catonsville 20

NORTH

2. Churchill 24

Montgomery Co.

 

 

 

 

2. Catonsville 30

Baltimore Co.

 

Churchill 21

Catonsville 28

 

3. Gaithersburg 6

Montgomery Co.

 

 

3. Paint Branch 28

Montgomery Co.

 

Quince Orchard

 

Old Mill

 

1. E. Roosevelt 8

Prince George's Co.

 

 

 

1. Old Mill 45

Anne Arundel Co.

 

Flowers 14

 

 

O.M. 28

 

4. Flowers 13

Prince George's Co.

 

 

4. South River 7

Anne Arundel Co.

SOUTH

 Flowers 12

O.M. 49

EAST

2. Wise 20

Prince George's Co.

 

 

 

 

2. Arundel 21

Anne Arundel Co.

 

Suitland 7

N. Point 7

 

3. Suitland 21

Prince George's Co.

 

 

3. North Point 38

Charles Co.

--
WEEK 13 - Friday - STATE SEMIFINALS
  • Charles H. Flowers Jaguars at Quince Orchard Cougars 7:00 PM
  • Catonsville Comets at Old Mill Patriots 7:00 PM
tickets are $6.00

TEAM Record Points Week 11 Status

N- 1. Poly Engineers

Baltimore, Baltimore City

11-1 117.56 -- 4th Eliminated

N- 2. Catonsville Comets

Baltimore, Baltimore Co

12-1 115.44 -- 5th Eliminated

N- 3. Paint Branch Panthers

Burtonsville, Montgomery

9-2 105.00 -- 8th-t Eliminated

N- 4. Perry Hall Gators

Baltimore, Baltimore Co

8-3 88.00 -- 12th Eliminated

S- 1. Eleanor Roosevelt Raiders

Greenbelt, Prince George's Co

10-1 128.00 -- 2nd Eliminated

S- 2. Henry A. Wise jr Pumas

Upper Marlboro, Prince George's Co

9-2 105.00 -- 8th-t Eliminated

S- 3. Suitland Rams

Forestville, Prince George's Co

10-2 102.00 -- 10th Eliminated

S- 4. Charles H. Flowers Jaguars

Springdale, Prince George's Co

9-4 76.00 -- 13th Eliminated

E- 1. Old Mill Patriots

Millersville, Anne Arundel Co

13-0 121.00 -- 3rd Alive

E- 2. Arundel Wildcats

Gambrills, Anne Arundel Co

9-2 106.00 -- 7th Eliminated

E- 3. North Point Eagles

Waldorf, Charles Co

9-3 96.00 -- 11th Eliminated

E- 4. South River Seahawks

Edgewater, Anne Arundel Co

6-5 68.00 -- 14th Eliminated

W- 1. Quince Orchard Cougars

Gaithersburg, Montgomery Co

13-0 130.00 -- 1st Alive

W- 2. Churchill Bulldogs

Potomac, Montgomery Co

10-2 113.00 -- 6th Eliminated

W- 3. Gaithersburg Trojans

Gaithersburg, Montgomery Co

5-6 62.00 -- 15th Eliminated

W- 4. Bethesda Chevy Chase Barons

Bethesda, Montgomery Co

6-5 61.00 -- 16th Eliminated
--


THE GRIDIRON CHAMPIONSHIP CAPITAL OF THE STATE OF MARYLAND
B-CC
Blair
Blake
Churchill
Clarksburg
Damascus
Einstein
Gaithersburg
WJ
Kennedy
Magruder
RM
Northwest
Northwood
Paint Branch
Poolesville
QO
Rockville
Seneca Valley
Sherwood
Springbrook
Watkins Mill
Wheaton
Whitman
Wootton
Home
MoCoFootball Twitter
MoCoFootball Facebook Page
© Since 2005 – MoCoFootball.com | Montgomery County Maryland High School Football - All rights reserved.
"MCFb" is not affiliated with, endorsed or licensed by MPSSAA, MHSFCA, MSADA, NCAA Football, or the National Football League.
Opinions expressed on this website by its administrators, members, or sponsors do not reflect that of any official in the school systems.

Code of Conduct/Disclaimer/Privacy Policy | Contact Us/About | Sitemap | Facebook Page | Twitter
MoCoFootball Twitter
MoCoFootball Facebook Page
BLOG/NEWS/RANT
Enjoy mocofootball.com?
Help keep it on the web!
Shop for NFL Jerseys and Gameday Apparel from Nike and New Era at Fanatics