• Schedule is subject to change.

ATTENTION:
BCC plays "HOME" games at Walter Johnson HS
SENECA VALLEY plays "HOME" games at Gaithersburg HS
WHEATON plays "HOME" games at Richard Montgomery HS
AVALON plays "HOME" games at MLK Jr. Recreational Park, Silver Spring
THE GRIDIRON CHAMPIONSHIP CAPITAL OF THE STATE OF MARYLAND
B-CC
Blair
Blake
Churchill
Clarksburg
Damascus
Einstein
Gaithersburg
WJ
Kennedy
Magruder
RM
Northwest
Northwood
Paint Branch
Poolesville
QO
Rockville
Seneca Valley
Sherwood
Springbrook
Watkins Mill
Wheaton
Whitman
Wootton
Home
MoCoFootball Twitter
MoCoFootball Facebook Page
2017 SCHEDULE / SCORES / STANDINGS / STREAKS

2017 STANDINGS & SCHEDULES


4A MoCo North WK 1 WK 2 WK 3 WK 4 WK 5 WK 6 WK 7 WK 8 WK 9 WK 10

Paint Branch

(3-0 | 4A-N 1-0)

NWD

W 40-0

@ RM

W 21-9

@ WW

W 47-6

BLR

9/22 Fri

6:30 pm

SPR

9/28 Thu

7 pm

@ QO

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

GB

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

@ SHR

10/20 Fri

6:30 pm

@ BLK

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

CLA

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm

Blair

(2-1 | 4A-N 0-0)

@ WM

W 32-16

QO

L 34-7

WHE

W 34-13

@ PB

9/22 Fri

6:30 pm

@EIN

9/28 Thu

7 pm

SHR

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

SPR

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

@ CLA

10/20 Fri

6:30 pm

NWD

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

@ RM

11/3 Fri

7 pm

Sherwood

(2-1 | 4A-N 0-0)

MAG

W 44-0

@ DAM

L 42-7

@ EIN

W 21-0

RM

9/22 Fri

6:30 pm

WHE

9/28 Thu

7 pm

@ BLR

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

NWD

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

PB

10/20 Fri

6:30 pm

@ SPR

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

@ WW

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm

Springbrook

(2-1 | 4A-N 0-0)

@ WHE

W 21-20

BLK

L 15-9

@ WJ

W 32-25

OT

CLA

9/22 Fri

6:30 pm

@ PB

9/28 Thu

7 pm

WOO

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

@ BLR

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

MAG

10/20 Fri

6:30 pm

SHR

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

@ NWD

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm

Northwood

(0-3 | 4A-N 0-1)

@ PB

L 40-0

WHE

L 54-6

KEN

L 48-12

@ BCC

9/22 Fri

7 pm

MAG

9/28 Thu

6:30 pm

@ BLK

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

@ SHR

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

EIN

10/20 Fri

6:30 pm

@ BLR

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

SPR

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm


4A MoCo South WK 1 WK 2 WK 3 WK 4 WK 5 WK 6 WK 7 WK 8 WK 9 WK 10

Northwest

(3-0 | 4A-S 2-0)

@ WOO

W 53-36

WJ

W 48-13

SV

W 31-6

@ GB

9/22 Fri

6:30 pm

@ GC

9/28 Thu

7 pm

CHU

10/6 Fri

7 pm

RM

10/13 Fri

7 pm

@ WW

10/20 Fri

6:30 pm

@ QO

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

BCC

11/3 Fri

7 pm

R.M.

(2-1 | 4A-S 2-0)

@ CHU

W 42-14

PB

L 21-9

WOO

W 40-34

@ SHR

9/22 Fri

6:30 pm

@ WJ

9/28 Thu

7 pm

WW

10/6 Fri

7 pm

@ NW

10/13 Fri

7 pm

@ BCC

10/19 Thu

7 pm

ROC

10/27 Fri

7 pm

BLR

11/3 Fri

7 pm

Wootton

(1-2 | 4A-S 2-1)

NW

L 53-36

CHU

W 39-32

@ RM

L 40-34

@ ROC

9/22 Fri

6:30 pm

WW

9/28 Thu

7 pm

@ SPR

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

BCC

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

@ WAL

10/20 Fri

7 pm

WJ

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

@ DAM

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm

BCC

(1-2 | 4A-S 0-0)

@ QO

L 55-7

ROC

W 28-17

@ WM

L 48-0

NWD

9/22 Fri

7 pm

@ CHU

9/28 Thu

6:30 pm

WJ

10/6 Fri

7 pm

@ WOO

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

RM

10/19 Thu

7 pm

WW

10/27 Fri

7 pm

@ NW

11/3 Fri

7 pm

Whitman

(0-3 | 4A-S 0-0)

@ LAN

L 34-0

@ EIN

L 7-0

PB

L 47-6

CHU

9/22 Fri

7 pm

@ WOO

9/28 Thu

7 pm

@ RM

10/6 Fri

7 pm

WJ

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

NW

10/20 Fri

6:30 pm

@ BCC

10/27 Fri

7 pm

SHR

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm

W.J.

(1-2 | 4A-S 0-1)

PV

W 27-26

2 OT

@ NW

L 48-13

SPR

L 32-25

OT

@ KEN

9/23 Sat

2 pm

RM

9/28 Thu

7 pm

@ BCC

10/6 Fri

7 pm

@ WW

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

DAM

10/20 Fri

7 pm

@ WOO

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

CHU

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm

Churchill

(1-2 | 4A-S 0-2)

RM

L 42-14

@ WOO

L 39-32

GB

W 42-13

@ WW

9/22 Fri

7 pm

BCC

9/28 Thu

6:30 pm

@ NW

10/6 Fri

7 pm

BLK

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

@ SV

10/19 Thu

7 pm

FRE

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

@ WJ

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm


4A MoCo West WK 1 WK 2 WK 3 WK 4 WK 5 WK 6 WK 7 WK 8 WK 9 WK 10

Q.O.

(3-0 | 4A-W 1-0)

BCC

W 55-7

@ BLR

W 34-7

@ CLA

W 63-8

BUL

9/22 Fri

6:30 pm

@ KEN

9/28 Thu

7 pm

PB

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

EIN

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

@ WHE

10/20 Fri

7 pm

NW

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

@ GB

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm

Einstein

(2-1 | 4A-W 1-0)

@ GB

W 17-7

WW

W 7-0

SHR

L 21-0

@ WHE

9/22 Fri

7 pm

BLR

9/28 Thu

7 pm

KEN

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

@ QO

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

@ NWD

10/20 Fri

6:30 pm

CLA

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

@ ROC

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm

Clarksburg

(1-2 | 4A-W 1-1)

@ KEN

W 34-12

URB

L 20-13

QO

L 63-8

@ SPR

9/22 Fri

6:30 pm

GB

9/28 Thu

7 pm

DAM

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

@ WHE

10/13 Fri

7 pm

BLR

10/20 Fri

6:30 pm

@ EIN

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

@ PB

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm

Wheaton

(1-2 | 4A-W 0-0)

SPR

L 21-20

@ NWD

W 54-6

@ BLR

L 34-13

EIN

9/22 Fri

7 pm

@ SHR

9/28 Thu

7 pm

@ GB

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

CLA

10/13 Fri

7 pm

QO

10/20 Fri

7 pm

@ KEN

10/27 Fri

7 pm

SV

11/4 Sat

10 am

Kennedy

(1-2 | 4A-W 0-1)

CLA

L 34-12

@ PV

L 41-0

@ NWD

W 48-12

WJ

9/23 Sat

2 pm

QO

9/28 Thu

7 pm

@ EIN

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

LIN

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

@ GB

10/20 Fri

7 pm

WHE

10/27 Fri

7 pm

@ MAG

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm

Gaithersburg

(0-3 | 4A-W 0-1)

EIN

L 17-7

@ SV

L 42-2

@ CHU

L 42-13

NW

9/22 Fri

6:30 pm

@ CLA

9/28 Thu

7 pm

WHE

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

@ PB

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

KEN

10/20 Fri

7 pm

@ WM

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

QO

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm


3A/2A WK 1 WK 2 WK 3 WK 4 WK 5 WK 6 WK 7 WK 8 WK 9 WK 10

Damascus

(3-0 | 3A/2A 2-0)

@ BLK

W 41-17

SHR

W 42-7

ROC

W 54-6

@ MAG

9/22 Fri

7 pm

PV

9/28 Thu

6:30 pm

@ CLA

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

WM

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

@ WJ

10/20 Fri

7 pm

@ SV

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

WOO

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm

Seneca Valley

(2-1 | 3A/2A 1-0)

@ ROC

W 42-0

GB

W 42-2

@ NW

L 31-6

WM

9/23 Sat

5:30 pm

BLK

9/28 Thu

7 pm

@ MAG

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

@ PV

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

CHU

10/19 Thu

7 pm

DAM

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

@ WHE

11/4 Sat

10 am

Watkins Mill

(2-1 | 3A/2A 1-0)

BLR

L 32-16

@ MAG

W 35-7

BCC

W 48-0

@ SV

9/23 Sat

5:30 pm

@ ROC

9/28 Thu

7 pm

WIN

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

@ DAM

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

PV

10/20 Fri

6:30 pm

GB

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

@ BLK

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm

Blake

(2-1 | 3A/2A 1-1)

DAM

L 41-17

@ SPR

W 15-9

MAG

W 36-7

@ PV

9/22 Fri

6:30 pm

@ SV

9/28 Thu

7 pm

NWD

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

@ CHU

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

@ ROC

10/20 Fri

6:30 pm

PB

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

WM

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm

Poolesville

(2-1 | 3A/2A 0-0)

@ WJ

L 27-26

2 OT

KEN

W 41-0

@ WIN

W 21-10

BLK

9/22 Fri

6:30 pm

@ DAM

9/28 Thu

6:30 pm

ROC

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

SV

10/13 Fri

6:30 pm

@ WM

10/20 Fri

6:30 pm

MAG

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

@ MV

11/3 Fri

7 pm

Magruder

(0-3 | 3A/2A 0-2)

@ SHR

L 44-0

WM

L 35-7

@ BLK

L 36-7

DAM

9/22 Fri

7 pm

@ NWD

9/28 Thu

6:30 pm

SV

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

ROC

10/13 Fri

7 pm

@ SPR

10/20 Fri

6:30 pm

@ PV

10/27 Fri

6:30 pm

KEN

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm

Rockville

(0-3 | 3A/2A 0-2)

SV

L 42-0

@ BCC

L 28-17

@ DAM

L 54-6

WOO

9/22 Fri

6:30 pm

WM

9/28 Thu

7 pm

@ PV

10/6 Fri

6:30 pm

@ MAG

10/13 Fri

7 pm

BLK

10/20 Fri

6:30 pm

@ RM

10/27 Fri

7 pm

EIN

11/3 Fri

6:30 pm


  • LAN: Landon home vs Whitman on Week 1

  • URB: Urbana at Clarksburg on Week 2

  • WIN: Winters Mill home vs Poolesville on Week 3 and at Watkins Mill on Week 6

  • BUL: Bullis at Quince Orchard on Week 4

  • GC: Good Counsel home vs Northwest on Week 5

  • LIN: Linganore at Kennedy on Week 7

  • WAL: Walkersville home vs Wootton on Week 8

  • FRE: Frederick at Churchill on Week 9

  • MV: Manchester Valley home vs Poolesville on Week 10

© Since 2005 – MoCoFootball.com | Montgomery County Maryland High School Football - All rights reserved.
"MCFb" is not affiliated with, endorsed or licensed by MPSSAA, MHSFCA, MSADA, NCAA Football, or the National Football League.
Opinions expressed on this website by its administrators, members, or sponsors do not reflect that of any official in the school systems.

Code of Conduct/Disclaimer/Privacy Policy | Contact Us/About | Sitemap | Facebook Page | Twitter
MoCoFootball Twitter
MoCoFootball Facebook Page
Avalon (Gaithersburg)
W 16-14 - at Ballou (DC)
L 28-0 - at DeMatha
L 18-7 - at Sulphur Springs (TX)
L 30-14 - at Bullis
Sep 23 - at Gonzaga (DC), 2 pm
Sep 29 - Patterson
Oct 6 - Kingsman Academy (DC), 7 pm
Oct 13 - BYE
Oct 20 - St. Joseph's (Ottaw Ontario), 7 pm
Oct 27 - Benedictine (VA), 7 pm
Nov 1 - at Calvert Hall, 7 pm
Nov 4 - at Saint James, 2 pm
Nov 10 - at St. Mary's Ryken, 7 pm

Our Lady of Good Counsel-WCAC (Olney)
W 23-10 - Gilman
L 26-14 - Mount St. Joseph
W 37-21 - at Archbishop Spalding
Sep 22 - Bishop Sullivan (VA), 7 pm
Sep 28 - Northwest, 7 pm
Oct 6 - St. John's College (DC), 7 pm
Oct 13 - at DeMatha, 7 pm
Oct 20 - Archbishop Carroll (DC), 7 pm
Oct 27 - Gonzaga (DC), 7 pm
Nov 4 - at Bishop McNamara, 2 pm
Bullis- IAC (Potomac)
W 37-0 - Archbishop Carroll (DC)
W-33-9 - at Fork Union Academy (VA)
W 30-14 - Avalon
Sep 22 - at Quince Orchard, 6:30 pm
Oct 6 - St Mary's Ryken, 7 pm
Oct 14 - at Landon, 1 pm
Oct 21 - at Episcopal (VA), 2 pm
Oct 27 - St. Alban's (DC), 7 pm
Nov 3 - St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (VA), 7 pm
Nov 11 - at Georgetown Prep, 1 pm

Georgetown Prep- IAC (North Bethesda)
W 35-7 - at Bishop O'Connell (VA)
W 24-17 - at Gilman
W 40-0 - at Gonzaga (DC)
Sep 22 - BYE
Sep 29 - Riverdale Baptist, 7 pm
Oct 7 - Benedictine (VA), 1:30 pm
Oct 13 - St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (VA), 7 pm
Oct 21 - at Landon, 1 pm
Oct 28 - at Episcopal (VA), 2 pm
Nov 4 - St. Albans (DC), 2 pm
Nov 11 - Bullis, 4 pm

Landon- IAC (Bethesda)
W 34-0 - Whitman
W 34-24 - at St. Mary's
W 21-20 - at Boy's Latin
Sep 28 - St. Christopher's (VA), 4:30 pm
Oct 6 - at Bishop O'Connell (VA), 3:15 pm
Oct 14 - Bullis, 1 pm
Oct 21 - Georgetown Prep, 2 pm
Oct 28 - at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (VA), 1 pm
Nov 4 - Episcopal (VA), 2 pm
Nov 11 - at St. Albans (DC), 1:30 pm

MARYLAND 4A

4A West
Montgomery County
1. Bethesda-Chevy Chase
2. Winston Churchill
3. Clarksburg
4. Albert Einstein
5. Gaithersburg
6. John F. Kennedy
7. Walter Johnson
8. Rich. Montgomery
9. Northwest
10. Quince Orchard
11. Walt Whitman
12. Wheaton
13. Thomas S. Wootton

 

 

4A North
Montgomery County
1. Montgomery Blair

2. Northwood

3. Paint Branch
4. Sherwood
5. Springbrook

Baltimore City
6. Mergenthaler
7. Western

Baltimore County
8. Catonsville
9. Dulaney
10. Perry Hall
Frederick County
11. Urbana

Howard County
12. Howard

4A South
Prince George's County

1. Bladensburg

2. Bowie

3. Charles H. Flowers

4. Henry A. Wise Jr

5. DuVal

6. Eleanor Roosevelt

7. High Point

8. Laurel

9. Northwestern

10. Parkdale

11. Suitland

4A East
Anne Arundel County
1. Annapolis
2. Arundel
3. Broadneck
4. Glen Burnie
5. Meade
6. North County
7. Old Mill
8. Severna Park
9. South River

Charles County
10. North Point
St. Mary's County
11. Leonardtown

MARYLAND 3A

3A West
Montgomery County
1. James H. Blake
2. Zadok Magruder
3. Rockville

4. Watkins Mill
Carroll County
5. Manchester Valley
6. Westminster
Frederick County
7. Frederick
8. Linganore
9. Thomas Johnson
10. Tuscarora
Washington County
11. North Hagerstown
12. South Hagerstown

3A North
Baltimore County
1. Dundalk
2. Franklin

3. Kenwood
4. Lansdowne
5. Milford Mill

6. Parkville
7. Patapsco
8. Towson
9. Woodlawn
Harford County
10. Aberdeen

11. Bel Air
12. C. Milton Wright
13. Edgewood

3A South
Baltimore City
1. City

2. Digital Harbor

3. Poly

4. Southwestern

Calvert County
5. Huntingtown
6. Northern
Charles County
7. St. Charles
Prince George's County
8. Oxon Hill
9. Potomac
St. Mary's County
10. Chopticon

11. Great Mills

3A East
Anne Arundel County
1. Chesapeake
2. Northeast
Howard County
3. Atholton
4. Centennial
5. Long Reach
6. Mount Hebron
7. Reservoir
Wicomico County
8. J. M. Bennett
Worcester County
9. Stephen Decatur

MARYLAND 2A

2A West

Montgomery County
1. Damascus
2. Poolesville
3. Seneca Valley

Carroll County
4. Century
5. Liberty
6. South Carroll
7. Winters Mill
Frederick County
8. Middletown

9. Oakdale
10. Walkersville
Washington County
11. Williamsport

2A North
Baltimore City
1. Carver Vo-Tech

2. Edmondson/Westside
3. Forest Park

4. Lake Clifton

5. Patterson
Baltimore County
6. Eastern Tech
7. Hereford
8. New Town
9. Owings Mills

Prince George's County
10. Central
11. Crossland

12. Gwynn Park

2A South
Anne Arundel County
1. Southern
Calvert County
2. Calvert
3. Patuxent
Charles County
4. La Plata
5. Thomas Stone
6. Westlake
Howard
County
7. Glenelg

8. Hammond

9. Marriotts Ridge

10. Oakland Mills

11. River Hill

12.Wilde Lake

2A East
Caroline County
1. North Caroline
Cecil County
2. Elkton
3. North East
4. Rising Sun
Harford County
5. Fallston
6. Harford Tech

7. North Harford
Queen Anne's County
8. Kent Island
9. Queen Anne's
Talbot County
10. Easton
Wicomico County
11. Parkside
12. Wicomico

MARYLAND 1A

1A West
Allegany County
1. Allegany
2. Fort Hill

3. Mountain Ridge

Carroll County
4. Francis Scott Key

Frederick County
5. Brunswick

6. Catoctin
Garrett County
7. Northern
8. Southern
Washington County
9. Boonsboro
10. Clear Spring
11. Hancock
12. Smithsburg

1A North

MD

1. Seed School of MD

Baltimore City

2. Benjamin Franklin

3. B.D. Jemison/KASA

4. Coppin Academy

5. Dunbar

6. FAET

7. Frederick Douglass

8. National Academy

9. New Era Academy

10. Reginald Lewis

Baltimore County

11. Carver A&T

12. Chesapeake

13. Loch Raven

14. Overlea

15. Pikesville

16. Randallstown

17. Sparrows Point

18. Western STES

1A South

Anne Arundel County
1. Chesapeake Sci Point

Charles County
2. Lackey

3. McDonough

Prince George's County
4. College Park Academy

5. Croom Vocational
6. Fairmont Heights

7. Frederick Douglass

8. Friendly
9. Intl HS at Langley Pk
10. Intl HS at Largo

11. Largo

12. North CMIT

13. South CMIT
14. Surrattsville
15. Tall 
Oaks

1A East

Caroline County

1. Colonel Richardson

Cecil County
2. Bohemia Manor
3. Perryville

Dorchester County

4. Cambridge-SD

5. North Dorchester

Harford County
6. Havre de Grace
7. Joppatowne
8. Patterson Mill

Kent County

9. Kent County

Somerset County

10. Crisfield

11. Washington

Talbot County

12. Saint Michaels

Wicomico County

13. Mardela

Worcester County

14. Pocomoke

15. Snow Hill

Shop for 2016 NFL Jerseys at NFLShop.com
Shop Maryland Terrapins Sideline Gear
Shop Baltimore Ravens gear at FansEdge!
Shop Washington Redskins gear at FansEdge.com
Navy Midshipmen gear at Fanatics.com