• Schedule is subject to change.

ATTENTION:
-Seneca Valley plays HOME games at Gaithersburg HS. They are the "home" team in the game at Northwest HS on Week 3.
THE GRIDIRON CHAMPIONSHIP CAPITAL OF THE STATE OF MARYLAND
B-CC
Blair
Blake
Churchill
Clarksburg
Damascus
Einstein
Gaithersburg
WJ
Kennedy
Magruder
RM
Northwest
Northwood
Paint Branch
Poolesville
QO
Rockville
Seneca Valley
Sherwood
Springbrook
Watkins Mill
Wheaton
Whitman
Wootton
Home
MoCoFootball Twitter
MoCoFootball Facebook Page
2018 SCHEDULE + SCORES
© Since 2005 – MoCoFootball.com | Montgomery County Maryland High School Football - All rights reserved.
"MCFb" is not affiliated with, endorsed or licensed by MPSSAA, MHSFCA, MSADA, NCAA Football, or the National Football League.
Opinions expressed on this website by its administrators, members, or sponsors do not reflect that of any official in the school systems.

Code of Conduct/Disclaimer/Privacy Policy | Contact Us/About | Sitemap | Facebook Page | Twitter
MoCoFootball Twitter
MoCoFootball Facebook Page
Avalon (Gaithersburg)
W - 28-6 at Ballou (DC)
canceled - St. Neumann-Goretti (PA)
canceled - at Severn
W - 35-14 at Episcopal (PA)
W - 21-20 at Life Christian (VA)
L - 53-6 at DeMatha Catholic
Wk 6 - OPEN
W - 28-0 at Loyola-Blakefield
W - 34-14 at Archbishop Curley
L - 34-27 at Benedictine (VA)
L - 17-16 Calvert Hall
Wk 12- Fri 11/16, at Riverdale Baptist

Our Lady of Good Counsel-WCAC (Olney)
W - 40-28 at Marietta (GA)
canceled - Archbishop Spalding, 35-35
W - 58-6 vs Mount St. Joseph
L - 34-27 at St. Joseph's Prep (PA)
W - 55-0 vs Bishop Sullivan (VA)
W - 56-7 at Northwest
W - 38-31 at Gonzaga (DC)
L - 31-10 at St. John's (DC)
L - 32-2 vs DeMatha
W - 31-0 vs Bishop McNamara
L - 30-14 vs DeMatha (semifinals)
Bullis- IAC (Potomac)
W - 44-8 at Archbishop Carroll (DC)
W - 42-6 vs Fork Union (VA)
Wk 3 - OPEN
W - 22-14 vs Quince Orchard
L - 34-33 at St. Mary's Ryken
W - 29-0 Riverdale Baptist
L - 7-6 vs Landon
W - 21-12 vs Episcopal
W - 35-7 at St. Albans
W - 42-14 at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
L - 21-5 Georgetown Prep

Georgetown Prep- IAC (North Bethesda)
canceled - Woodberry Forest (VA), 13-3
W - 37-12 vs Gilman
L - 30-0 vs Gonzaga (DC)
Wk 4 - OPEN
W - 9-6 at Riverdale Baptist
W - 24-14 at Benedictine (VA)
W - 48-7 at SS&SA (VA)
W - 28-0 vs Landon
W - 24-6 vs Episcopal (VA)
W - 35-14 at St. Albans (DC)
W - 21-5 at Bullis

Landon- IAC (Bethesda)
W - 42-7 at Whitman
W - 40-3 vs St. Mary's
W - 33-7 vs Boys Latin
W - 47-37 at Woodberry Forest (VA)
W - 35-15 at Bishop McNamara
Wk 6 - OPEN
W - 7-6 at Bullis
L - 28-0 at Georgetown Prep
W - 28-21 vs SS&SA (VA)
W - 17-14 at Episcopal (VA)
W - 37-0 St. Albans (DC)
Shop for 2016 NFL Jerseys at NFLShop.com
Shop Maryland Terrapins Sideline Gear
Shop Baltimore Ravens gear at FansEdge!
Shop Washington Redskins gear at FansEdge.com
Navy Midshipmen gear at Fanatics.com
2018 VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
WEEK 1
Friday, August 31
Paint Branch 49, Northwood 0
Blair 34, Watkins Mill 12
Quince Orchard 50, BCC 0
Springbrook 10, Wheaton 8

Saturday, September 1
Damascus 28, Blake 12
Clarksburg, 56, Kennedy 12
Sherwood 31, Magruder 12
Northwest 35, Wootton 22
Landon 42. Whitman 7
Einstein 17, Gaithersburg 7
Churchill 13, RM 9
Seneca Vaelly 34, Rockville 10
Walter Johnson 43, Poolesville 26


WEEK 2
Saturday, September 8
Clarksburg 23, Urbana 17
Northwest 34, Walter Johnson 7
Blake 36, Springbrook 0
Wheaton 24, Northwood 6
Churchill 49, Wootton 8
Whitman 14, Einstein 0
Quince Orchard 45, Blair 6
Rockville 18, BCC 7
Damascus 35, Sherwood 14
Paint Branch 35, Richard Montgomery 0
Gaithersburg 19, Seneca Valley 14
Poolesville 26, Kennedy 6
Watkins Mill 26, Magruder 6


WEEK 3
Thursday, September 13
Sherwood 30, Einstein 0
Quince Orchard 55, Clarksburg 14

Friday, September 14
Churchill 49, Gaithersburg 27
Walter Johnson 50, Springbrook 10
Richard Montgomery 22, Wootton 12
Northwood 22, Kennedy 8
Poolesville 45, Winters Mill 33
Blair 42, Wheaton 8
Blake 32, Magruder 0
Northwest 35, Seneca Valley 0
Watkins Mill 39, BCC 0
Paint Branch 45, Whitman 0

Saturday, September 15
Damascus 42, Rockville 6


WEEK 4
Friday, September 21
Damascus 44, Magruder 12
Blake 42, Poolesville 6
Bullis 22, Quince Orchard 14
Wootton 28, Rockville 6
Clarksburg 43, Springbrook 10
Churchill 42, Whitman 7
BCC 55, Northwood 20
Northwest 33, Gaithersburg 0
Walter Johnson 42, Kennedy 12
Paint Branch 40, Blair 14
Watkins Mill 32, Seneca Valley 12
Richard Montgomery 21, Sherwood 20
Einstein 22, Wheaton 0


WEEK 5
Friday, September 28
Clarksburg 24, Gaithersburg 13
Blair 20, Einstein 0
Quince Orchard 69, Kennedy 0
Magruder 42, Northwood 6
Paint Branch 66, Springbrook 0
Churchill 62, BCC 7
Richard Montgomery 41, Walter Johnson 0

Saturday, September 29
Whitman 14, Wootton 8
Damascus 47, Poolesville 0
Blake 32, Seneca Valley 3
Sherwood 36, Wheaton 6
Good Counsel 56, Northwest 7
Watkins Mill 42, Rockville 7
WEEK 6
Friday, October 5
Sherwood 29, Blair 26 OT
Blake 44, Northwood 10
Damascus 46, Clarksburg 0
Einstein 41, Kennedy 15
Richard Montgomery 42, Whitman 7
Northwest 40, Churchill 28
Rockville 42, Poolesville 14
Quince Orchard 24, Paint Branch 8
Walter Johnson 27, BCC 10
Gaithersburg 37, Wheaton 20
Magruder 26, Seneca Valley 14
Wootton 45, Springbrook 7
Watkins Mill 42, Winters Mill 0


WEEK 7
Thursday, October 11
Poolesville 10, Seneca Valley 7

Friday, October 12
Blair 41, Springbrook 6
Churchill 39, Blake 20
Damascus 28, Watkins Mill 14
Rockville 32, Magruder 6
Clarksburg 40, Wheaton 6
Linganore 50, Kennedy 6
Northwest 18, Richard Montgomery 13
Paint Branch 48, Gaithersburg 22
Sherwood 47, Northwood 6
Wootton 45, BCC 19

Saturday, October 13
Whitman 26, Walter Johnson 7
Quince Orchard 48, Einstein 0


WEEK 8
Friday, October 19
Blair 41, Clarksburg 17
Damascus 42, Walter Johnson 9
Einstein 34, Northwood 12
Blake 47, Rockville 8
Churchill 42, Seneca Valley 6
Paint Branch 35, Sherwood 7
Wootton 28, Walkersville 27
Watkins Mill 54, Poolesville 0
Quince Orchard 56, Wheaton 0
Richard Montgomery 28, BCC 0
Magruder 44, Springbrook 20
Northwest 47, Whitman 14

Saturday, October 20
Gaithersburg 37, Kennedy 0


WEEK 9
Friday, October 26
Blair 51, Northwood 0
Paint Branch 28, Blake 6
Clarksburg 21, Einstein 7
Richard Montgomery 35, Rockville 14
Damascus 21, Seneca Valley 6
Sherwood 42, Springbrook 0
Watkins Mill 40, Gaithersburg 18
Churchill 50, Frederick 6
Wheaton 20, Kennedy 14
Magruder 20, Poolesville 18
Quince Orchard 41, Northwest 6
Wootton 42, Walter Johnson 14

Saturday, October 27
Whitman 16, BCC 13


WEEK 10
Friday, November 2
Damascus 56, Wootton 8
Quince Orchard 42, Gaithesburg 0
Churchill 36, Walter Johnson 28
Magruder 6, Kennedy 0
Manchester Valley 7, Poolesville 6
Richard Montgomery 17, Blair 15
Northwest 49, BCC 7
Northwood 13, Springbrook 9
Paint Branch 47, Clarksburg 13
Rockville 8, Einstein 5
Seneca Valley 48, Wheaton 12
Sherwood 7, Whitman 0

Saturday, November 3
Blake 16, Watkins Mill 15