• Schedule is subject to change.

ATTENTION:
-Seneca Valley plays HOME games at Gaithersburg HS. They are the "home" team in the game at Northwest HS on Week 3.
THE GRIDIRON CHAMPIONSHIP CAPITAL OF THE STATE OF MARYLAND
B-CC
Blair
Blake
Churchill
Clarksburg
Damascus
Einstein
Gaithersburg
WJ
Kennedy
Magruder
RM
Northwest
Northwood
Paint Branch
Poolesville
QO
Rockville
Seneca Valley
Sherwood
Springbrook
Watkins Mill
Wheaton
Whitman
Wootton
Home
MoCoFootball Twitter
MoCoFootball Facebook Page
2018 STANDINGS + STREAKS
© Since 2005 – MoCoFootball.com | Montgomery County Maryland High School Football - All rights reserved.
"MCFb" is not affiliated with, endorsed or licensed by MPSSAA, MHSFCA, MSADA, NCAA Football, or the National Football League.
Opinions expressed on this website by its administrators, members, or sponsors do not reflect that of any official in the school systems.

Code of Conduct/Disclaimer/Privacy Policy | Contact Us/About | Sitemap | Facebook Page | Twitter
MoCoFootball Twitter
MoCoFootball Facebook Page

MARYLAND 4A

4A West
Montgomery County
1. Bethesda-Chevy Chase
2. Winston Churchill
3. Clarksburg
4. Albert Einstein
5. Gaithersburg
6. John F. Kennedy
7. Walter Johnson
8. Rich. Montgomery
9. Northwest
10. Quince Orchard
11. Walt Whitman
12. Wheaton
13. Thomas S. Wootton

 

 

4A North
Montgomery County
1. Montgomery Blair

2. Northwood

3. Paint Branch
4. Sherwood
5. Springbrook

Baltimore City
6. Mergenthaler
7. Western

Baltimore County
8. Catonsville
9. Dulaney
10. Perry Hall
Frederick County
11. Urbana

Howard County
12. Howard

4A South
Prince George's County

1. Bladensburg

2. Bowie

3. Charles H. Flowers

4. Henry A. Wise Jr

5. DuVal

6. Eleanor Roosevelt

7. High Point

8. Laurel

9. Northwestern

10. Parkdale

11. Suitland

4A East
Anne Arundel County
1. Annapolis
2. Arundel
3. Broadneck
4. Glen Burnie
5. Meade
6. North County
7. Old Mill
8. Severna Park
9. South River

Charles County
10. North Point
St. Mary's County
11. Leonardtown

MARYLAND 3A

3A West
Montgomery County
1. James H. Blake
2. Zadok Magruder
3. Rockville

4. Watkins Mill
Carroll County
5. Manchester Valley
6. Westminster
Frederick County
7. Frederick
8. Linganore
9. Thomas Johnson
10. Tuscarora
Washington County
11. North Hagerstown
12. South Hagerstown

3A North
Baltimore County
1. Dundalk
2. Franklin

3. Kenwood
4. Lansdowne
5. Milford Mill

6. Parkville
7. Patapsco
8. Towson
9. Woodlawn
Harford County
10. Aberdeen

11. Bel Air
12. C. Milton Wright
13. Edgewood

3A South
Baltimore City
1. City

2. Digital Harbor

3. Poly

4. Southwestern

Calvert County
5. Huntingtown
6. Northern
Charles County
7. St. Charles
Prince George's County
8. Oxon Hill
9. Potomac
St. Mary's County
10. Chopticon

11. Great Mills

3A East
Anne Arundel County
1. Chesapeake
2. Northeast
Howard County
3. Atholton
4. Centennial
5. Long Reach
6. Mount Hebron
7. Reservoir
Wicomico County
8. J. M. Bennett
Worcester County
9. Stephen Decatur

MARYLAND 2A

2A West

Montgomery County
1. Damascus
2. Poolesville
3. Seneca Valley

Carroll County
4. Century
5. Liberty
6. South Carroll
7. Winters Mill
Frederick County
8. Middletown

9. Oakdale
10. Walkersville
Washington County
11. Williamsport

2A North
Baltimore City
1. Carver Vo-Tech

2. Edmondson/Westside
3. Forest Park

4. Lake Clifton

5. Patterson
Baltimore County
6. Eastern Tech
7. Hereford
8. New Town
9. Owings Mills

Prince George's County
10. Central
11. Crossland

12. Gwynn Park

2A South
Anne Arundel County
1. Southern
Calvert County
2. Calvert
3. Patuxent
Charles County
4. La Plata
5. Thomas Stone
6. Westlake
Howard
County
7. Glenelg

8. Hammond

9. Marriotts Ridge

10. Oakland Mills

11. River Hill

12.Wilde Lake

2A East
Caroline County
1. North Caroline
Cecil County
2. Elkton
3. North East
4. Rising Sun
Harford County
5. Fallston
6. Harford Tech

7. North Harford
Queen Anne's County
8. Kent Island
9. Queen Anne's
Talbot County
10. Easton
Wicomico County
11. Parkside
12. Wicomico

MARYLAND 1A

1A West
Allegany County
1. Allegany
2. Fort Hill

3. Mountain Ridge

Carroll County
4. Francis Scott Key

Frederick County
5. Brunswick

6. Catoctin
Garrett County
7. Northern
8. Southern
Washington County
9. Boonsboro
10. Clear Spring
11. Hancock
12. Smithsburg

1A North

MD

1. Seed School of MD

Baltimore City

2. Benjamin Franklin

3. B.D. Jemison/KASA

4. Coppin Academy

5. Dunbar

6. FAET

7. Frederick Douglass

8. National Academy

9. New Era Academy

10. Reginald Lewis

Baltimore County

11. Carver A&T

12. Chesapeake

13. Loch Raven

14. Overlea

15. Pikesville

16. Randallstown

17. Sparrows Point

18. Western STES

1A South

Anne Arundel County
1. Chesapeake Sci Point

Charles County
2. Lackey

3. McDonough

Prince George's County
4. College Park Academy

5. Croom Vocational
6. Fairmont Heights

7. Frederick Douglass

8. Friendly
9. Intl HS at Langley Pk
10. Intl HS at Largo

11. Largo

12. North CMIT

13. South CMIT
14. Surrattsville
15. Tall 
Oaks

1A East

Caroline County

1. Colonel Richardson

Cecil County
2. Bohemia Manor
3. Perryville

Dorchester County

4. Cambridge-SD

5. North Dorchester

Harford County
6. Havre de Grace
7. Joppatowne
8. Patterson Mill

Kent County

9. Kent County

Somerset County

10. Crisfield

11. Washington

Talbot County

12. Saint Michaels

Wicomico County

13. Mardela

Worcester County

14. Pocomoke

15. Snow Hill

Shop for 2016 NFL Jerseys at NFLShop.com
Shop Maryland Terrapins Sideline Gear
Shop Baltimore Ravens gear at FansEdge!
Shop Washington Redskins gear at FansEdge.com
Navy Midshipmen gear at Fanatics.com
2018 STANDINGS
4A MoCo North OVERALL- DIV PF PA NET HOME AWAY Vs Elite Six* Streak

Paint Branch+

9-1

4-0

401

86

315

4-1

5-0 1-1

W 4

Sherwood+

7-3

3-1

263

141

122

4-1

3-2 0-2

W 2

Blair

6-4

2-2

290

174

116

3-2

3-2 0-2

L 1

Northwood

2-8

1-3

95

363

-268

0-5

2-3 0-1

W 1

Springbrook

1-9

0-4

72

388

-316

1-4

0-5 0-3

L 9


4A MoCo South OVERALL- DIV PF PA NET HOME AWAY Vs Elite Six* Streak

Northwest+

8-2

6-0

304

188

116

3-2

5-0 1-2 W 1

Churchill+

9-1

5-1

410

158

252

4-1

5-0 2-1

W 4

R.M.+

7-3

4-2

228

134

94

3-2

4-1 0-2

W 3

Whitman

4-6

3-3

105

253

-148

3-2

1-4 0-4

L 1

Wootton

5-5

2-4

246

249

-3

3-2

2-3 0-2

L 1

W.J.

4-6

1-5

227

279

-52

2-3

2-3 0-3

L 4

BCC

1-9

0-6

118

354

-236

0-5

1-4 0-4

L 6


4A MoCo West OVERALL- DIV PF PA NET HOME AWAY Vs Elite Six* Streak

Q.O.+

9-1

5-0

444

56

388

5-0

4-1 3-1

W 6

Clarksburg

6-4

4-1

251

254

-3

4-1

2-3 0-3 L 1

Einstein

4-6

3-2

126

175

-49

3-2

1-4 0-1

L 2

Gaithersburg

3-7

2-3

180

287

-107

1-4

2-3 0-4

L 2

Wheaton

2-8

1-4

104

308

-204

2-3

0-5 0-1

L 1

Kennedy

0-10

0-5

73

369

-296

0-5

0-5 0-3

L17


3A/2A OVERALL- DIV PF PA NET HOME AWAY Vs Elite Six* Streak

Damascus+

10-0

6-0

389

81

308

5-0

5-0 1-0

W52

Blake+

7-3

5-1

287

137

150

4-1

3-2 1-3

W 1

Watkins Mill

7-3

4-2

316

121

195

3-2

4-1 0-1

L 1

Magruder

5-5

2-4

174

223

-49

3-2

2-3 0-2

W 3

Rockville

4-6

2-4

151

260

-109

3-2

1-4 0-2 W 1

Poolesville

3-7

1-5

151

301

-150

1-4

2-3 0-2

L 3

Seneca Valley

2-8

1-5

144

239

-95

2-3

0-5 0-4

W 1

*including Maryland Top 25 opponents

+clinched playoff